2017 Fair results

Adult and Youth Booth & Displays       
VendorLincoln County Solid WasteBest of Show
Grange BoothsBluestem Grange1st Place
Adult & Youth Posters
4-HJuniorStevenLutesSpraguePosterSpecial Award
4-HSeniorJadenHuntRitzvillePosterSpecial Award
4-HIntermediateAveryCashDavenportDisplaySpecial Award
4-H Demostrations
4-HJuniorSterlingMcLaughlinDemostrationGrand Champion
4-HIntermediateJacobWollweberEdwallDemostrationGrand Champion
4-HSeniorKatarinaKnittelDavenportDemostrationGrand Champion
FFAFresh/SophAwsonWheelerSpragueDemostrationGrand Champion
Beef
4-HCloverbudOliviaWicksDavenportFitting & ShowingGrand Champion
4-HCloverbudOliviaWicksDavenportFeeder BeefGrand Champion
4-HJuniorTylieGerdesCheneyBreedingReserved Champion
4-HJuniorTylieGerdesCheneyFitting & ShowingGrand Champion
4-HIntermediateReaganSevigneyValleyfordMarket BeefGrand Champion
4-HIntermediateReaganSevigneyValleyfordFitting & ShowingGrand Champion
4-HIntermediateReaganSevigneyValleyfordBreedingGrand Champion
4-HIntermediateReaganSevigneyValleyfordBreedingOverall Breeding Beef Barn Champion
4-HIntermediateReaganSevigneyValleyfordFitting & ShowingBuckleOverall Fitting & Showing Barn Champion
4-HIntermediateLydiaWicksDavenportFitting & ShowingReserved Champion
4-HSeniorMarcusKingOdessaMarket BeefGrand Champion
4-HSeniorMarcusKingOdessaMarket BeefBuckle-Overall Barn Market Champion
4-HSeniorColtonHuntRitzvilleMarket BeefReserved Champion
4-HSeniorTannerGerdesCheneyFeeder BeefReserved Champion
4-HSeniorTannerGerdesCheneyFitting & ShowingReserved Champion
4-HSeniorWyattSevigneyValleyfordFitting & ShowingGrand Champion
OpenTeenJirehGriffinDavenportFitting & ShowingGrand Champion
OpenTeenJirehGriffinDavenportFeeder SteerGrand Champion
OpenJuniorMorganLewisOdessaFitting & ShowingReserved Champion
OpenJuniorMorganLewisOdessaBreedingGrand Champion
Odessa Junior Livestock Beef DepartmentOdessaCommissioners Award
Goats
4-HIntermediateJacobWollweberEdwallFitting & ShowingReserved Champion
4-HIntermediateJacobWollweberEdwallPet GoatBest of Show
4-HIntermediateJacobWollweberEdwallMarket Goat4-H Overall Market Goat Champion
4-HIntermediateJacobWollweberEdwallMarket GoatOverall Market Goat Champion
4-HIntermediateWhitneyWollweberEdwallMarket Goat4-H Overall Market Goat Champion
4-HSeniorWhitneyWollweberEdwallFitting & ShowingGrand Champion
4-HSeniorWhitneyWollweberEdwallFitting & ShowingBest of Show
4-HIntermediatePaytonNachtigalDavenportFitting & ShowingGrand Champion
4-HJuniorRiley ChrismanDavenportFitting & ShowingReserved Champion
4-HJuniorCharlieNixonOdessaFitting & ShowingGrand Champion
FFAFresh/SophThomasRosenLindFitting & ShowingReserved Champion
FFAFresh/SophMadisonMillerSpragueFitting & ShowingGrand Champion
OpenJuniorDouglasOlsonLindFitting & ShowingGrand Champion
OpenJuniorJayceChrismanDavenportFitting & ShowingReserved Champion
OpenJuniorMorganLewisOdessaFitting & ShowingGrand Champion
OpenJuniorMorganLewisOdessaPygmy Goat BreedGrand Champion
OpenJuniorMasonLewisOdessaPygmy Goat BreedReserved Champion
OpenJuniorMasonLewisOdessaFitting & ShowingReserved Champion
OpenJuniorLaddBaserPomeroyMarket GoatOpen Overall Market Goat Champion
OpenJuniorJacksonChrismanDavenportGoatCommissioners Award
Horses & Mules
4-HJuniorKayleeSmithDavenportShowmanshipReserved Champion
4-HJuniorAdelynSimmonsMedical LakeShowmanshipReserved Champion
4-HJuniorHoldenMoriochiDavenportShowmanshipGrand Champion
4-HJuniorEllyBageantDavenportShowmanshipGrand Champion
4-HIntermediateLillianNowlinSpokaneShowmanshipReserved Champion
4-HIntermediateKyleeBuchananDavenportShowmanshipGrand Champion
4-HSeniorCamrynHayesDavenportShowmanshipGrand Champion
4-HSeniorCheyannaWingDavenportShowmanshipReserved Champion
Open AdultBonnieWolfeWilburHalter Geldings 6-12 yrsGrand Champion
OpenAdultNicoleWolfeWilburHalter PoniesGrand Champion
OpenAdultCeceliaKostalDavenportMolly MuleGrand Champion
OpenTeenKyleeBuchananDavenportMolly MuleReserved Champion
OpenAdultMargoMossburgAirway HeightsHalter Stallions 5 yrs & olderGrand Champion
OpenAdultJennieBrownSpokaneHalter Mares 13 yrs & olderGrand Champion
OpenAdultKaylenBehrensHarringtonHalter PoniesReserved Champion
OpenAdultDustiKisslerRitzvilleHalter Mares 3-5 yrsReserved Champion
OpenAdultDustiKisslerRitzvilleHalter Geldings 6-12 yrsReserved Champion
OpenJuniorTuckerSimmonsMedical LakeLeadlineTrophy
OpenJuniorAriannaDecaroEdwallLeadlineTrophy
OpenJuniorMathew SurpriseEdwallLeadlineTrophy
OpenJuniorMarrynFreemanEdwallLeadlineTrophy
OpenJuniorDarbyMcKeeEdwallLeadlineTrophy
OpenJuniorChloeKostalDavenportLeadlineTrophy
OpenJuniorClancyKostalDavenportLeadlineTrophy
OpenJuniorAlexanderPerkinsEdwallLeadlineTrophy
Poultry
4-HJuniorRileyChrismanDavenport DuckCommissioners Award
4-H IntermediateJakinGriffenDavenport Poultry HerdsmanshipSpecial Award
4-HIntermediateKeatonHuppDavenport Chicken Breed ClassBest of Show
4-HIntermediateKeatonHuppDavenport Intermediate 4-H Fitting & ShowingReserved Champion
4-HJuniorSelahHuppDavenport Chicken-"Coconut"People's Choice Award
4-HSeniorKatarinaKnittelDavenport Senior 4-H Fitting & ShowingTrophy, Grand Champion
4-HJuniorTuckerWalterOdessaChicken Breed ClassReserved Champion
4-HIntermediateDavidMannReardanEggsGrand Champion
OpenAdultStephanieCalvertDavenport Chicken Breed ClassReserved Champion
OpenTeenGabeAltieroEdwallEmus & African GooseAwesome Feather Fowl Award
OpenJuniorDavidColbyDavenport Chicken Breed ClassBest of Show
OpenJuniorJason CoolsDeer ParkEggs-QuailReserved Champion
OpenJuniorAnnaHayashiOdessaJunior Open Fitting & ShowingReserved Champion
OpenJuniorAnnaHayashiOdessaCrafy Egg DisplaySpecial Award
OpenJuniorSaraHayashiOdessaJunior Open Fitting & ShowingReserved Champion
OpenTeenDavidHayashiOdessaTeen Open Fitting & ShowingReserved Champion
OpenTeenElizabethHayashiOdessaTeen Open Fitting & ShowingTrophy, Grand Champion
OpenTeenElizabethHayashiOdessaOpen Fitting & ShowingTrophy, Overall Grand Champion
OpenTeenJonathanHayashi, JrOdessaChicken Breed ClassGrand Champion
OpenTeenJonathanHayashi, JrOdessaChicken Breed ClassReserved Champion
Rabbits & Cavies
OpenTeenJonathanHayashiOdessaFitting & Showing-CavyReserved Champion
OpenTeenJonathanHayashiOdessaBreed-CavyReserved Champion
OpenJuniorSarahHayashiOdessaFitting & Showing-CavyGrand Champion
OpenJuniorSarahHayashiOdessaBreed-CavyGrand Champion
OpenTeenElizabethHayashiOdessaFitting & Showing-RabbitGrand Champion
OpenTeenElizabethHayashiOdessaFitting & Showing-CavyGrand Champion
OpenJuniorFionaStrozykDavenportFitting & Showing-RabbitGrand Champion
OpenJuniorAnnaHayashiOdessaFitting & Showing-CavyReserved Champion
OpenTeenTrentMurkinsReardanFitting & Showing- RabbitReserved Champion
OpenTeenTrentMurkinsReardanBreed-RabbitReserved Champion
4-HSeniorJonKnittelDavenportFitting & Showing-RabbitGrand Champion
4-HCloverbudJacksonGuhlkeDavenportFitting & Showing-RabbitGrand Champion
4-HJuniorShelbyHargraveDavenportFitting & Showing-RabbitReserved Champion
4-HJuniorShelbyHargraveDavenportBreed-RabbitGrand Champion
4-HJuniorSteven LutesSpragueFitting & Showing-RabbitGrand Champion
Sheep
4-HJuniorSterlingMcLaughlinReardanLambReserved Champion
4-HJuniorKoyes ReedyElkFitting & ShowingGrand Champion
4-HJuniorKoyes ReedyElkLamb Market Class-SingleGrand Champion
4-HIntermediateDarbyMcLaughlinReardanLambReserved Champion
4-HIntermediateDylanBjornbergMedical LakeFitting & ShowingGrand Champion
4-HIntermediateDylanBjornbergMedical LakeMarket LambReserved Champion
4-HSeniorEmilySheardMicaBreeding EweGrand Champion
4-HSeniorEmilySheardMicaFitting & ShowingReserved Champion
4-HSeniorTannerGerdesCheneyFitting & ShowingGrand Champion
FFAFresh/SophIzabelleKramerHarringtonFitting & ShowingReserved Champion
FFAFresh/SophWhitneyBjornbergMedical LakeBreed ClassReserved Champion
FFAFresh/SophWhitneyBjornbergMedical LakeFitting & ShowingGrand Champion
FFAFresh/SophWhitneyBjornbergMedical LakeMarkt LambGrand Champion
FFAFresh/SophEmmaWiedmerReardanMarket LambReserved Champion
FFAFresh/SophEmmaWiedmerReardanFitting & ShowingGrand Champion
OpenJuniorBaylorReedyElkFitting & ShowingGrand Champion
OpenJuniorBaylorReedyElkMarket LambGrand Champion
Swine
FFAFresh/SophAlyssaIversonOdessaFitting & ShowingReserved Champion
FFAFresh/SophIsabelleKramerHarringtonFitting & ShowingGrand Champion
FFAFresh/SophIsabelleKramerHarringtonMarket HogGrand Champion
FFAFresh/SophIsabelleKramerHarringtonMarket HogReserved Champion
4-HJuniorKaitlynneGuhlkeDavenportMarket HogReserved Champion
4-HSeniorAlyssaIversonOdessaFitting & ShowingGrand Champion
4-HSeniorJosieHarrisAlmiraFitting & ShowingReserved Champion
4-HSeniorChristaChristophersonCoulee CityFitting & ShowingGrand Champion
4-HJuniorKoyesReedyElkFitting & ShowingReserved Champion
4-HIntermediateAmeliaRayReardanMarket HogGrand Champion
4-HIntermediateAmeliaRayReardanFitting & ShowingGrand Champion
OpenJuniorWestonWagnerReardanMarket HogGrand Champion
OpenJuniorWestonWagnerReardanBreed Grand Champion
OpenJuniorColtonWagnerReardanMarket HogReserved Champion
OpenJuniorColtonWagnerReardanBreed Reserved Champion
OpenJuniorCarterRayReardanFitting & ShowingReserved Champion
OpenJuniorBaylorReedyElkFitting & ShowingGrand Champion
Round Robin-Small Animal
4-HJuniorStevenLutesSpragueGrand Champion
4-HCloverbudJacksonGuhlkeDavenportGrand Champion
4-HSeniorJonKnittelDavenportGrand Champion
Round Robin- FFA & 4-H
4-HJuniorKoyesReedyElkBuckle-4-H Junior Round Robin Champion
4-HIntermediateReganSevingneyValley FordBuckle-4-H Intermediate Round Robin Champion
4-HSeniorTannerGerdesCheneyBuclke-4-H Senior Round Robin Champion
FFAFresh/SophEmmaWiedmerReardanBuckle-FFA Fresh/Soph Round Robin Champion
FFAJunior/SeniorWhitneyBjornbergMedical LakeBuckle-FFA Junior/Senior Round Robin Champion
Herdsmanship
Beef Barn
Rabbits & Cavies Barn
Canning-Ball Award
OpenAdultJenniferLewisOdessaSliced Dill Pickles1st Place Ball Fresh Preserving Award-Pickles
OpenAdultEmily DaflerMohlerPickled Beets2nd Place Ball Fresh Preserving Award-Pickles
OpenAdultCeicilaDregerCrestonCherries1st Place Ball Fresh Preserving Award-Fruits
OpenAdultMarneitaCoolsHuntersHuckleberries2nd Place Ball Fresh Preserving Award-Fruits
OpenAdultMarneitaCoolsHuntersHuckleberry/Apricot Jam1st Place Ball Fresh Preserving Award-Soft Spreads
OpenAdultMarneitaCoolsHuntersNectarine Jam2nd Place Ball Fresh Preserving Award-Soft Spreads
OpenTeenAustinCoolsHuntersGreen Beans1st Place Ball Fresh Preserving Award-Vegetables
OpenJuniorEzekielCoolsDeer ParkHuckleberry/Blueberry Jam1st Place Ball Fresh Preserving Award-Soft Spreads
OpenJuniorJasonCoolsDeer ParkStrawberry/Peach Jam2nd Place Ball Fresh Preserving Award-Soft Spreads
4-H Crafts, Fine Arts & Mechanical Science
4-H SeniorKatarinaKnittleDavenportGlass PictureBest of Show
4-HSeniorCooperHarrisAlmiraWindmillBest of Show
4-HSeniorAshlynMcCartyNine Mile FallsA Chilly Evening PaintingSpecial Award
4-H Family Living
4-HIntermediateDarbyMcLaughlinReardanBirthday ShirtBest of Show
4-HJuniorCassidy FitzpatrickAirway HeightsPolar Fleece ScarfBest of Show
4-H Record Books
4-HIntermediateNicholasKrugerDavenport 4-H1st Year Record BookBest of Show
4-HJuniorRysenSolidayReardan Livestock 4-HJunior Record BookBest of Show
4-HIntermediateLydiaWicksReardan Livestock 4-HIntermediate Record BookBest of Show
4-HSeniorKatarinaKnittelAlmira 4-HSenior Record BookBest of Show
4-HJuniorStevenLutesSprague 4-H1st Year Record BookBest 4-H Story
4-HJuniorRysenSolidayReardan Livestock 4-HJunior Record BookBest 4-H Story
4-HIntermediateLydia WicksReardan Livestock 4-HIntermediate Record BookBest 4-H Story
4-HSeniorKatarinaKnittelAlmira 4-HSenior Record BookBest 4-H Story
Baking
OpenTeenCodyZellmerDavenportWacky CakeSpecial Award
OpenTeenCodyZellmerDavenportVegan BrowniesSpecial Award
OpenTeenJohnBernardi, JrDavenportBrookieSpecial Award
OpenJuniorChloeBartaDavenportChocolate Zucchini BreadSpecial Award
OpenJuniorStacyOehlweinDavenportWhole Wheat BreadBest Wheat Award
OpenJuniorStacyOehlweinDavenportWhole Wheat BreadRed Star Yeast Award
OpenJuniorStacyOehlweinDavenportHoney Whole Wheat BreadSpecial Award
OpenJuniorLovela MurkinsReardanDouble Chocolate CookiesSpecial Award
OpenJuniorAlyssaKrugerDavenportParty BrowniesSpecial Award
OpenJuniorNicholasKrugerDavenportPizza TreatsBest of Show
OpenAdultNancyKremmererFruitlandDilly BreadBest Wheat Award
OpenAdultMarneita CoolsHuntersNo-Bake Chocolate Oatmeal CookiesBest of Show
OpenAdultMichelleHayashiOdessaWhole Wheat SourdoughBest Wheat Award
OpenAdultMichelleHayashiOdessaWhole Wheat SourdoughRed Start Yeast Award
OpenAdultCatherineMcNamaraSpokane ValleyCranberry Walnut Zucchini BreadSpecial Award
OpenAdultCatherineMcNamaraSpokane ValleyCrumb Cranberry Crunch LoafCommissioners Award
OpenAdultCatherineMcNamaraSpokane ValleyCranberry Walnut Zucchini BreadSpecial Award
Canning
OpenAdultChelsieBleekerEdwallApricot Pineapple JameBest of Show
OpenTeenAustin CoolsDavenportGreen BeansBest of Show
OpenJuniorElizabethCoolsDeer ParkBlueberry HuckelberryBest of Show
OpenJuniorEzekielCoolsDeer ParkHuckelberry BlueberrySpecial Award
OpenJuniorJasonCoolsDeer ParkStrawberry Peach JamCommissioners Award
OpenAdultMarneitaCoolsHuntersHuckelberriesBest of Show
OpenAdultMarneitaCoolsHuntersApplesauce-SpicedSpecial Award
OpenAdultMarneitaCoolsHuntersTomatoes-Packed in own juiceSpecial Award
OpenAdultMarneitaCoolsHuntersBeet PicklesBest of Show
OpenAdultMarneitaCoolsHuntersCarrot Peper SalsaBest of Show
OpenAdultMarneitaCoolsHuntersTroutBest of Show
OpenAdultMarneitaCoolsHuntersNectarine JamSpecial Award
OpenAdultMarneitaCoolsHuntersMarionberry JuiceBest of Show
OpenAdultMarlenaFalkReardanDried ParsleyBest of Show
OpenAdultJenniferLewisOdessaSliced Dill PicklesSpecial Award
Crafts & Fine Arts
OpenAdultCarolCopenhaverCrestonMoon Stone Beach RocksCommissioners Award
OpenAdultChris HarperDavenportClintBest of Show
OpenAdultCindyLeeHarringtonDress SuspendersBest of Show
OpenAdultTimothyCoolsDavenportWelded BBQSpecial Award
OpenAdultSeth BlykerEdwallSmaug Head MountSpecial Award
OpenAdultStepanieJohnstonDavenportPaintingPeoples Choice Award
Floral
OpenAdultCourtneyStrozykDavenportRed RoseBest of Show
OpenAdultChrisHarperDavenportHanging-SucculentsSpecial Award
OpenAdultChrisHarperDavenportBegoniaCommissioners Award
OpenAdultValVissiaDavenportRed Velvet DahliaBest of Show
Open JuniorLouieJohnsonDavenportRed Sunflower
Fruits & Vegetables
OpenJuniorChloeBartaDavenportPumpkinBest of Show
OpenJuniorChloeBartaDavenportLemon CucumberBest of Show
OpenAdultNancyKemmererFruitlandSquash-BananaBest of Show
OpenAdultNancyKemmererFruitlandMarionberryCommissioners Award
OpenAdultJeff KnutsonDavenportLarge PumpkinBest of Show
OpenAdultValVissaDavenportZucchetta TromboncinoSpecial Award
OpenAdultSvetleanaBytharDavenportZucchiniBest of Show
Grain, Grasses & Weeds
OpenJuniorNicholasKrugerDavenportField Fun OttoBest of Show
OpenJuniorMasonLewisOdessaGrain Sheave SW OttoBest of Show
OpenJuniorRJDregerCrestonHand Picked Dry PeasCommissioners Award
OpenJuniorRJDregerCrestonHand Picked Soft White Winter WheatSpecial Award
OpenJuniorCamrynPehaAlmiraField Run Soft White MelaBest of Show
OpenJuniorAdynPehaAlmiraField Run Club BruehlSpecial Award
OpenJuniorAnnaDregerCrestonField Run Dry PeasSpecial Award
OpenJuniorCodyZellmerDavenportField Run Barley "Champion"Best of Show
OpenJuniorCodyZellmerDavenportDNS Sheave "Glee"Special Award
OpenAdultRobertMielkeDavenportGrain Sheave "Otto"Special Award
Junior & Teen
OpenTeenEmma BowdenWilburEye DrawingSpecial Award
OpenTeenJeffLuitenWilburDriftwood Easgle Scout TreeCommissioners Award
OpenTeenJirenGriffinDavenportWolves Howling at the Moon PaintingBest of Show
OpenJuniorJasonCoolsDeer ParkHappy Flower PaintingSpecial Award
OpenJuniorMorgan LewisOdessaRanch/Farm SceneBest of Show
Knitting & Crocheting
OpenAdultViviannePoeOdessaCrocheted ShawlBest of Show
OpenAdultBarbaraCurtisDavenportLadies Knit SocksBest of Show
OpenAdultSavannahChilsonNine Mile FallsCrocheted AfghanCommissioners Award
OpenAdultChrisHarperDavenportCrocheted ShawlJudge's Award
Photography
OpenJuniorAbbeyBreithauptDavenportSunflower Patch Special Award
OpenJuniorElizabethCopenhaverSpokaneBlack Eyed SuzyBest of Show
OpenTeenJonathanHayashiOdessaSunsetBest of Show
OpenTeenJonathanHayashiOdessaCherry BlossomsBest of Show
OpenTeenRileyRollerHarringtonPurple ClematisBest of Show
OpenAdultScott McIntyreCrestonWind TherapyCommissioners Award
OpenAdultScott McIntyreCrestonEye of the Color StormBest of Show
OpenAdultScott McIntyreCrestonClematis Looking at UsSpecial Award
OpenAdultSusanJensenOdessaJob Site MackBest of Show
OpenAdultJeremyChristopersonDeer ParkBeauty on a BranchBest of Show
OpenAdultCindyLeeHarringtonFrosty MorningSpecial Award
OpenAdultSusanJensenOdessaGolden HourPeople's Choic Award
Quilts
OpenJuniorFionaStrozykDavenportFiona's QuiltCommissioners Award
OpenAdultShelleySieverkroppCrestonCreston Alumni Raffle QuiltSpecial Award
OpenAdultJanZiemerDavenportTeapots & TeacupsSpecial Award
OpenAdultLauraMcKayAlmiraSeason'sBest of Show
OpenAdultLauraMcKayAlmiraAliceBest of Show
OpenAdultFlorenceCoffeySpokaneCome Dane with MeBest of Show
OpenAdultFlorenceCoffeySpokaneFancy Flight1st Place Washington State Quilter's Award
OpenAdultBeth NorthCheneyVintage Design Baby Quilt2nd Place Washington State Quilter's Award
OpenAdultMarleneOdieGrand CouleeDangling Diamonds1st Place Inland Northwest Machine Quilters Award
OpenAdultEva ReimerReardanTree Quilt2nd Place Inland Northwest Machine Quilters Award
OpenAdultLauraMcKayAlmiraSeason's1st Place People's Choice
OpenAdultLauraMcKayAlmiraAlice2nd Place People's Choice
OpenAdultBeth NorthCheneyFlower Garden3rd Place People's Choice
Scrapbooks
4-HIntermediateAveryCashDavenportPaper Bag ScrapbookSpecial Award
4-HJuniorMackenzieBjornbergMedical LakeTod Special Award
OpenAdultFaye BodeauWilburHigh Tea at the EmpressBest of Show
Sewing
OpenAdultSherriRoppDavenpotChristmas Cross StitchBest of Show
OpenAdultMicheleGentryMedical LakeAdult SkirtSpecial Award
OpenAdultMicheleGentryMedical LakeKid's SkirtBest of Show
OpenAdultMarie SierraSpokaneWallet & Checkbook CoverBest of Show
OpenAdultJoannChristieDavenpotWinter Cross StitchCommissioners Award
Legos
OpenJuniorMicahSavageDavenportMicah's StarshipBest of Show
OpenJuniorStevenLutesSpragueAmerican Ninja WarriorSpecial Award
OpenTeenDavidHayashiOdessaFight at the Tree FortsSpecial Award
OpenTeenJonathan Hayashi, Jr.OdessaMillaneum FalconBest of Show
OpenTeenTrentMurkinsReardanLego X Mobile CraneCommissioners Award